Cafe Neu Romance 2014: Program: Saturday 29 November
Galerie NTK
CNR 2014: 9am-5pm
Exhibition: Andras Nagy (HUN), Andy Fairhurst (GBR), BTTP Films (GBR), Daniel Nash (GBR), Elliot Cohen (USA), Engineered Arts, Ltd. (GBR), Fernando Orellana (SLV), Fred Barton (USA), Gary Hirsch (USA), Gruponove (BRA), The Golem Mythologie (GER), Golem Stvanice (CZE), Hiroshi Ishiguro Laboratory, ATR (JPN), Jak Gibberish (GBR), Jirí Barta (CZE), Joe Vetoe (USA), Mariusz Dobies (POL), Matt Ferguson (GBR), Old Prague Legends (CZE), Oliver Uberti (USA), Orlando Arocena (USA), Pauline Baillon (FRA), Robotic Ewe (GBR), Scott Park (CAN), Sigrid Rødli (NOR), Simon Raffy (FRA), Steph Doyle (USA), Terri Ogle (GBR), Theo Costantini (FRA), Vladimir Zimakov (USA), Yes I Do (UKR), Zaier Jihed (TUN)
Demonstrations: LEGO Group (DNK): Marc-Andre Bazergui (CAN), Matthias-Paul Scholz (GER), Michael Brandl (AUT), LEGO Education, Zwax (AUT)
Competition: Share Your Creation: A LEGO® MINDSTORMS® Competition
Competition: Tour the Stairs: The Service Robotics Competition 2014
Concert: Stanley Povoda (CZE): Robot Band
Meet: Fernando Orellana (SLV), Lucy Burns (USA), Nigel Ackland (GBR), Rupert Young (GBR), Terri Ogle (GBR), ::vtol:: (RUS)
CNR 2014: 9am-5pm
Exhibition: Andras Nagy (HUN), Andy Fairhurst (GBR), BTTP Films (GBR), Daniel Nash (GBR), Elliot Cohen (USA), Engineered Arts, Ltd. (GBR), Fernando Orellana (SLV), Fred Barton (USA), Gary Hirsch (USA), Gruponove (BRA), The Golem Mythologie (GER), Golem Stvanice (CZE), Hiroshi Ishiguro Laboratory, ATR (JPN), Jak Gibberish (GBR), Jirí Barta (CZE), Joe Vetoe (USA), Mariusz Dobies (POL), Matt Ferguson (GBR), Old Prague Legends (CZE), Oliver Uberti (USA), Orlando Arocena (USA), Pauline Baillon (FRA), Robotic Ewe (GBR), Scott Park (CAN), Sigrid Rødli (NOR), Simon Raffy (FRA), Steph Doyle (USA), Terri Ogle (GBR), Theo Costantini (FRA), Vladimir Zimakov (USA), Yes I Do (UKR), Zaier Jihed (TUN)
Demonstrations: LEGO Group (DNK): Marc-Andre Bazergui (CAN), Matthias-Paul Scholz (GER), Michael Brandl (AUT), LEGO Education, Zwax (AUT)
Competition: Share Your Creation: A LEGO® MINDSTORMS® Competition
Competition: Tour the Stairs: The Service Robotics Competition 2014
Concert: Stanley Povoda (CZE): Robot Band
Meet: Fernando Orellana (SLV), Lucy Burns (USA), Nigel Ackland (GBR), Rupert Young (GBR), Terri Ogle (GBR), ::vtol:: (RUS)
First edition of Tour the Stairs: The LEGO MINDSTORMS Tour competition takes place on the 29 November at Galerie NTK.
NB!: Please note that this is a preliminary program and subject to change.
[image source: Anton Chisitiakov and Mikhail
Dmitriev]
[source: Vive Les Robots!]
Cafe Neu Romance 2014: Program:
Wednesday
26 November
Thursday
27 November
Friday
28 November
Saturday
29 November
Galerie
NTK
Balling
Hall NTK
IIM (Institute of Intermedia)
The Danish "robot" marking and event firm
Vive Les Robots! is the main organizer of Cafe Neu Romance.
The Gallery of the National Technical Library in Prague, Galerie NTK, is co-organizer of Cafe Neu Romance.